X Close
Top
X

With Eagle Mountain City in the Yellow Phase of COVID-19 response, city offices are open to the public regular hours (7:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. Monday-Friday). The Senior Center will remain closed until further notice. We ask all who visit city buildings to wear a mask. If you do not have one, we can provide one for you. Social distancing measures will be in place. We encourage business to continue to be conducted online or by phone as much as possible. More details. Department Contact List

Elected Officials & Boards

The Mayor is elected for a term of four years and is the chief executive officer of the city.

The City Council members are elected for a term of four years and are responsible for the exercising of the City’s legislative powers.

State and Federal Representatives

City Boards & Commissions

2020 City Council Schedule

Elected Officials Timeline

Mayors

Debbie Hooge – December 1996 to September 1998
Rob Bateman – October 1998 to January 2000
Paul Bond – January 2000 to January 2002
Kelvin Bailey – January 2000 to June 2005
David Lifferth – August 2005 to December 2005
Brian Olsen – January 2006 to October 2006
Don Richardson – November 2006 – January 2008
Heather Jackson – January 2008 to January 2014
Christopher Pengra – January 2014 to August 2017
John Painter – August 2017 to January 2018
Tom Westmoreland – January 2018 to present

City Council

Diane Bradshaw – January 1998 to October 2000
Dan Valentine – January 1998 to January 2002
Cyril Watt – January 1998 to January 2000
William Chipman – October 1998 to January 2000
David Albrecht – December 1999 to January 2002
Bert Ankrom – June 2000 to January 2002
Greg Kehl – January 2000 to January 2004
Mark Lofgren – July 2001 to January 2002
Brigham Morgan – January 2000 to January 2004
Diane Jacob – January 2002 to January 2006
Mark Madsen – January 2002 to December 2004
Janiece Sloan – December 2004 to January 2006
Linda Strouse – January 2004 to January 2008
David Blackburn – January 2004 to January 2008
Vincent Liddiard – January 2004 to January 2008
David Lifferth – January 2006 to January 2008
Donna Burnham – January 2008 to January 2016
Eric Cieslak – January 2008 to August 2010
Ryan Ireland – January 2008 to January 2016
Nathan Ochsenhirt – January 2008 to January 2011
John Painter – January 2010 to January 2014
Jonathan Celaya – September 2010 to January 2011
Adam Bradley – January 2014 to January 2018
Tom Westmoreland – January 2014 to January 2018
Ben Reaves – January 2016 to Present
Colby Curtis – January 2016 to Present
Stephanie Gricius – January 2016 to Present
Donna Burnham – January 2018 to Present
Melissa Clark – January 2018 to Present